MiPNet23.06 IOC130 Schroecken AT: Difference between revisions
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| [[Ma T|Ma Tao]] | | [[Ma T|Ma Tao]] | ||
| '''DK_Copenhagen_Tao M''' - University of Copenhagen | | '''DK_Copenhagen_Tao M''' - University of Copenhagen | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:BenedettaMagnesa.jpg|70px|Magnesa Benedetta]] | |||
| [[Magnesa Benedetta]] | |||
| [[IT Udine Grassi B]] - University of Udine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 12:00, 19 April 2018
MiPNet23.06 IOC130 Schroecken AT
Schroecken AT, 2018 Jun 18-23 Oroboros O2k-Workshop on High-Resolution FluoRespirometry (HRFR), IOC130. |
Oroboros (2018-06-18) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
Oroboros O2k-Workshop on high-resolution O2k-FluoRespirometry. Schroecken, Austria; 2018 June.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_Oroboros
General information
- This introductory training course on the Oroboros O2k-FluoRespirometer further provides an introduction to DatLab 7 and applications of the TIP2k. Hands-on experiments illustrate the principle and show the unique advantages and limitations of simultaneous monitoring of oxygen concentration, respiration and hydrogen peroxide production. SUIT protocol application and interpretation, as well as calibration and instrumental service, are covered.
Venue
- Information on travel and venue: IOC Schroecken.
Programme
Preliminary programme
Registration
- Download registration form: download pdf
Tutors and Lecturers
Carolina Doerrier, PhD., Oroboros Instruments - Chief scientific officer
Timea Komlòdi, PhD., Oroboros Instruments - Scientific researcher
András Mészáros, MD., PhD., Oroboros Instruments - Postdoctoral researcher
Passrugger Manuela, BSc., Oroboros Instruments - Biomedical Assistant
Luiz Felipe Garcia e Souza, Leopold-Franzens University Innsbruck, Medical University of Innsbruck - PhD. student K-Regio Project MitoFit
Erich Gnaiger, Ao.Univ.-Prof. PhD., Oroboros Instruments and Medical University of Innsbruck
Verena Laner, Mag.biol., Oroboros Instruments - Chief operating officer
Preliminary list of participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Castelo Rueda Maria Paulina | IT Bolzano Pichler I - European Academy of Bolzano | |
Fago Angela | DK_Aarhus_Fargo A - Aarhus University | |
Fischer Christine | AT_Innsbruck_Weiss G - Medical University of Innsbruck | |
Karavaeva Iuliia | DK_Copenhagen_Gerhart-Hines Z - University of Copenhagen | |
Kumar Avinash | US_OH Cleveland_Dasarathy S - Lerner Research Institute | |
Liu Chun (William) | US_TX Houston_Sekhar R - Baylor College of Medicine | |
Ma Tao | DK_Copenhagen_Tao M - University of Copenhagen | |
Magnesa Benedetta | IT Udine Grassi B - University of Udine | |
Nickel Alexander | DE_Wuerzburg_Nickel AG - Comprehensive Heart Failure Center | |
MacDonald Nicole | CA Charlottetown Kamunde C - University of Prince Edward Island | |
Nollet Edgar | NL Amsterdam Wuest RC - VUmc Medical Center | |
Maull Felicia | DE Mainz Methner A - Universitätsmedizin Mainz | |
Meseguer Llopis Salvador | ES_Valencia_Centro de Investigacion Principe Felipe - Prince Felipe Research Center | |
Mueller Michael | DE_goettingen_Mueller M - Universitätsmedizin Göttingen | |
Oses Carolina | SE Stockholm Wikstroem J - Karolinska Institutet | |
Paajala Janne P | FI Jyväskylä Kainulainen H - University of Jyväskylä | |
Pchelin Pavel | RU Nizhny Novgorod Mukhina I - Privolzhskiy Research Medical University | |
Peden Donald | UK Loughborough Bailey S - Loughborough University | |
Petersen Elin Ellebæk | DK_Aarhus_Fargo A - Aarhus University | |
Wagner Anita | FI_Helsinki_Suomalainen Wartiovaara A - University of Helsinki | |
Zuccarelli Lucrezia | IT Udine Grassi B - University of Udine |
O2k perspectives - abstracts
- Abstracts for the O2k perspectives evenings provide participants an opportunity to present and discuss their work, including projects in progress, methodological details and conceptual perspectives.
- » Abstract guidelines
- Abstract deadline: May 14th
Contact
- Oroboros Instruments
- High-Resolution FluoRespirometry
- Schöpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and Cell Research
IOC recommended reading
Support
Labels:
ORO, IOC, MitoFit, Next, 2018
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.