Difference between revisions of "Talk:WG1 MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation"
From Bioblast
(Created page with "__TOC__ == Participants == {{#ask:MitoPedia topic::EAGLE In country::+ Has COST WG1::+ | mainlabel=- |?In country=Country |?In city=City |?=Contact |sort=In country ...") |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) m (Beno Marija moved page Talk:WG1 MITOEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation to Talk:WG1 MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation) |
(No difference)
|
Revision as of 17:32, 10 January 2018
Participants
Country | City | Contact |
---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco |
France | Lille | Montaigne David |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue |
France | Gueguen Naig | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha |
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J |
Germany | Wickert Anika | |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana |
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa |
Italy | Campobasso | Pallotta Maria Luigia |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo |
Netherlands | GA Wageningen | Grefte Sander |
Netherlands | Maastricht | Grevendonk L |
New Zealand | Auckland | Ward Marie Louise |
New Zealand | Wellington | Berridge Michael V |
New Zealand | Auckland | Hickey Anthony J |
New Zealand | Auckland | Kaur Sarbjot |
Norway | Bergen | Tronstad Karl Johan |
Norway | Tromsoe | Boardman Neoma T |
Norway | Trondheim | Grill V |
Norway | Bergen | Blindheim Dan Filip |
Norway | Bergen | Berge Rolf K |
Norway | Trondheim | Smenes Benedikte Therese |
Norway | Oslo | Eide L |
Norway | Bergen | Dyrstad Sissel E |
Norway | Bergen | Haavik Jan |
Norway | Trondheim | Lerfall Joergen |
Norway | Trondheim | Rognmo O |
Norway | Bergen | Roesland Gro Vatne |
Norway | Bergen | Pettersen Nitschke Ina Katrine |
Norway | Bergen | Hoel Fredrik |
Poland | Warsaw | Wieckowski Mariusz R |
Poland | Warsaw | Kampa Rafal Pawel |
Poland | Warszawa | Jaskiewicz Anna |
Poland | Warsaw | Zablocki Krzysztof |
Poland | Krakow | Dembinska-Kiec Aldona |
Poland | Lodz | Watala Cezary |
Poland | Warsaw | Dymkowska Dorota |
Poland | Poznan | Jarmuszkiewicz Wieslawa |
Poland | Gdańsk | Kaczor Jan Jacek |
Poland | Lodz | Labieniec-Watala Magdalena |
Poland | Warsaw | Sek Aleksandra |
Poland | Warsaw | Karkucinska-Wieckowska Agnieszka |
Poland | Warsaw | Szewczyk Adam |
Poland | Warsaw | Wasilewski M |
Poland | Warsaw | Bednarczyk Piotr |
Portugal | Coimbra | Oliveira Paulo J |
Portugal | Coimbra | Grilo Luis |
Portugal | Coimbra | Minuzzi Luciele M |
Portugal | Lisboa | Macedo Maria Paula |
Portugal | Aveiro | Ferreira Rita Maria P |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Jorge |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Pedro Fontes |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Teodoro Joao Soeiro |
Portugal | Coimbra | Palmeira Carlos |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Rodrigues Ana Sofia |
Portugal | Porto | Moreira Bruno P |
Portugal | Coimbra | Santos Diana |
Portugal | Porto | Crisostomo Luis |
Portugal | Porto | Silva Ana Maria |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Amorim Ricardo |
Portugal | Aveiro | Vitorino Rui Miguel Pinheiro |
Portugal | Porto | Beleza Jorge |
Portugal | Coimbra | Dias Candida |
Portugal | Porto | Alves Marco G |
Portugal | Coimbra | Duarte Filipe Valente |
Portugal | Coimbra | Rolo Anabela Pinto |
Qatar | Doha | Guarch Meritxell Espino |
Republic of Ghana | Cape Coast | Tei BN |
Republic of Korea | Daejeon | Park SH |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Kim Hyoung Kyu |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Han Jin |
Republic of Korea | Yuseong-gu Daejeon | Quang Don T |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Lalic Nebojsa M |
Republic of Serbia | Novi Sad | Andric Silvana |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Krako Jakovljevic Nina |
Russia | Moscow | Pavlova Nadia |
Russia | Yoshkar-Ola | Dubinin M |
Russia | Moscow | Vinogradov Andrey D |
Serbia | Belgrade | Mandic M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Djordjevic M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Savkovic U |
Serbia | Belgrade | Misirkic Marjanovic Maja |
Singapore | Singapore | Singh Brijesh Kumar |
Singapore | Singapore | Hausenloy Derek J |
Slovakia | Bratislava | Sumbalova Zuzana |
Slovakia | Bratislava 45 | Ferko Miroslav |
Slovakia | Košice | Cizmarova Beata |
Spain | Madrid | Hernansanz-Agustin Pablo |
Spain | A Coruña | Mayan MD |
Spain | Barcelona | De la Torre Lara J |
Spain | Barcelona | Zorzano Antonio |
Spain | Salamanca | Almeida Angeles |
Spain | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | Calbet Jose AL |
Spain | Madrid | Rial Eduardo |
Spain | Madrid | Aragones Lopez J |
Spain | Armilla (Granada) | Fernandez-Ortiz Marisol |
Spain | Barcelona | Perales Jose Carles |
Spain | Barcelona | Goncalo Teixeira da Silva Rui |
Spain | Barcelona | Bravo-Sagua Roberto |
Spain | A Coruña | Blanco FJ |
Spain | Granada | Hidalgo-Gutierrez A |
Spain | Madrid | Moran M |
Spain | Valencia | Casado Pinna Marta |
Spain | Barcelona | Gil J |
Spain | Barcelona | Gama Perez Pau |
Spain | Granada | Quiles JL |
Spain | Barcelona | Garcia-Roves Pablo Miguel |
Spain | Sevilla | Bustos Matilde |
Sweden | Stockholm | Larsen Filip J |
Sweden | Stockholm | Shabalina Irina G |
Sweden | Lund | Ehinger Johannes K |
Sweden | Gothenburg | Bhuvanachandran NS |
Sweden | Stockholm | Cardinale Daniele A |
Sweden | Stockholm | Nedergaard J |
Switzerland | Zürich | Zaugg Kathrin |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Weger M |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zanou Nadege |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Amati Francesca |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zalachoras I |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Canto Alvarez Carles |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Burtscher Johannes |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Sandi Carmen |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Gebara E |
Switzerland | Bern | Wyss RK |
Switzerland | Basel | Bouitbir Jamal |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Lagarrigue Sylviane |
Switzerland | Basel | Fornaro Mara |
Switzerland | Bern | Nuoffer Jean-Marc |
Switzerland | Zurich | Gorr Thomas A |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Place Nicolas |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Donnelly Chris |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Morato Fornaguera L |
Taiwan | Changhua City | Wei Yau-Huei |
The Netherlands | BT Amsterdam | Wuest Rob CI |
The Netherlands | Groningen | Bakker Barbara M |
The Netherlands | Delft | McMillan Duncan GG |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Schrauwen Patrick |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Nabben Miranda |
UK | London | Bettinazzi Stefano |
UK | London | Rodriguez Enrique |
UK | Cambridge | Brown Guy C |
UK | Canterbury, Kent | Gourlay Campbell W |
UK | London | Lane Nick |
USA | Ann Arbor | Tyrrell Daniel J |
USA | Philadelphia | Towheed Atif |
USA | Corvallis | Newsom Sean A |
USA | San Diego | Cannon Daniel T |
USA | Norfolk | Lai Nicola |
USA | Columbus | Sims Carrie A |
USA | Pittsburgh | Prochownik Edward V |
USA | Seattle | Marcinek DJ |
USA | Galveston | Durham William J |
USA | Aurora | Ford Ellen |
USA | Rochester | Lanza Ian R |
USA | Omaha | Kim Julian KS |
USA | Milwaukee | Dash Ranjan K |
USA | Kansas City | Swerdlow Russell H |
USA | Puskarich Michael A | |
USA | Bethesda | Sharma Pushpa |
USA | Colorado Springs | Jacobs RA |
USA | Denton | Dzialowski Edward M |
USA | Cleveland | Tandler Bernard |
USA | Portland | Garlid Keith D |
USA | Orlando | Coen Paul M |
USA | Orlando | Goodpaster Bret H |
USA | Fayetteville | Iyer Shilpa |
USA | Denver | Van Hove Johan |
USA | Berkeley | Williams Caroline M |
USA | El Paso | Bajpeyi Sudip |
USA | Baton Rouge | Irving Brian A |
USA | Stanford | Stary Creed |
USA | Durham | Li Pingan Andy |
USA | La Jolla | Valentine Joseph Marco |
USA | Aurora | Sparagna Genevieve C |
USA | Baton Rouge | Hand Steven C |
USA | Corvallis | Robinson Matthew M |
USA | Bethesda | Fessel Joshua Patrick |
USA | Fayetteville | Rao RR |
USA | Fairbanks | Coker Robert H |
USA | Philadelphia | Falk Marni J |
USA | Little Rock | MacMillan-Crow Lee Ann |
USA | Louisville | Skolik Robert A |
USA | Gainesville | Neyroud D |
USA | Nashville | Wasserman David H |
USA | Orlando | Pino Maria F |
USA | Little Rock | Borsheim Elisabet |
USA | Fort Collins | Li Puma Lance C |
USA | Aurora | Moreau Kerrie |
USA | Milwaukee | Kandel Sunil Mani |
USA | Greenville | Neufer P Darrell |
USA | Wakefield | Varricchio Frederick |
USA | La Jolla | Schilling Jan M |
USA | Louisville | Menze Michael A |
USA | New Haven | Cavalcanti-de-Albuquerque Joao Paulo |
USA | Winston-Salem | Tomar Dhanendra |
USA | East Lansing | Bazil Jason N |
USA | Little Rock | Parajuli Nirmala |
USA | Warminster | Orynbayeva Zulfiya |
USA | Chicago | Dayanidhi Sudarshan |
USA | Kansas City | Thyfault John P |
USA | Cambridge | Wohlwend Martin |
USA | Needham | Brown David A |
USA | Winston-Salem | Gonzalez-Armenta Jenny L |
USA | New York | Galkin Alexander |
USA | Indianapolis | Brozinick Joseph T |
USA | Corvallis | Batterson Philip M |
USA | Boston | Kristal Bruce S |
USA | Iowa City | Chaurasia Bhagirath |
USA | Fairbanks | O'Brien Kristin |
USA | Atlanta | Jang Young Charles |
USA | Miami | Fontanesi F |
USA | San Diego | Patel Hemal H |
USA | St. Louis | Abumrad Nada A |
USA | Baltimore | Gonzalez-Freire Marta |
USA | Winston-Salem | Ahn Bumsoo |
USA | Torrance | Rossiter Harry B |
USA | Birmingham | Moellering Douglas R |
USA | Cleveland | Hoppel Charles L |
USA | Iowa City | Wagner Brett A |
USA | Fort Collins | Chicco Adam J |
USA | Stillwater | Davis Michael S |
USA | San Diego; La Jolla | Molina Anthony JA |
USA | Rochester | Nair K Sreekumaran |
USA | Akron | Cohen Bruce H |
USA | Jupiter | Trivigno Catherine |
USA | East Lansing | Zhang Yizhu |
USA | Davis | Hellgren Kim T |
... further results |
Comments and discussion
- We are mostly interested in two WG: (1) Since we are working mostly with heart and muscles, we are interested in WG 2 - MITOEAGLE data repository in muscle and other tissues. (2) WG 1 - Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation. Since we have an expertise in fatty acid metabolism, we are specially interested in experimental protocols for the evaluation of mitochondrial capacities regarding fatty acid metabolism. Of course our parts of the WG are also in our interest. - Marina Makrecka-Kuka, Edgars Liepinsh (2016).
- My role in Mito-EAGLE would be mainly in WG 2 and 4, with a focus on skeletal and cardiac muscle and cultured cardiomyocytes and endothelial cells. I would particularly like to bridge the gap between the group leaders and young investigators, trying to represent the young people who are the active users of the OROBOROS equipment. This will fit in nicely with the goals in WG1. ... Major congratulations on obtaining this beautiful collaborative grant! Very glad to see this network getting the recognition it deserves! Looking forward to being part of this! - Rob C Wuest (2016).
- Please, find enclosed my declaration to participate with my team in the following workgroups: WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4. We are now involved and have been in not a distant past – in studying of the following cell /tissue types:
- Blood cells, with particular emphasis on platelets and lymphocytes – isolated from animals and humans.
- Endothelial cells, fibroblasts, neurocytes (neuroblastoma), astrocytes, cancer cell lines – predominantly cultured.
- Hepatocytes, cardiomyocytes, cell isolated from brain – isolated from lab animals. - Cezary Watala (2016).
- I have already contacted the portuguese CNC to nominate me for the MC of theaction. Concerning my active participation, taking into account the type of work we do in my lab I could be included in all WGs. As you know we work with mitochondria from liver, muscle and fat, as well as cultured cells from different origins (WG2-4). The elaboration of SOPs (WG1) we can certainly contribute (see the book I edited on Mitochondrial Bioenergetics and in which you contribute a chapter). I believe that everybody can be part of the WG5, but as the coordinators of the action, you and Sandra should decide what is best for the success of the action. - Carlos Palmeira (2016).
- I would propose my participation in the WG1: Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation, considering that the goal of WG1 is to establish an integrated and analytic environment linking mitochondrial respiration with external data (cell physiology, anthropometry, spiroergometry, lifestyle, genomics) in the context of physical fitness evaluation and clinical diagnostics. I could give my active contribution in the phase of making platform that will aggregate the Action’s complete knowledge and provides the ability to make diagnostic profiling associated with diseases in particular tasks:
- Develop reccomendations for quality control, data reporting and data sharing beyond the published record. Develop concepts on Open Access and institutionalised service for data management, data mining and health-care conforming standards of data interpretation
- Provide a summary on strategic dissemination and an education programme for MITOEAGLE.
- Considering that we are in process of buying the oxygraph, thus broading capacities of my lab, I would be happy to open the door of my new lab for the innovative inter-laboratory ring test experiments and together with my team contribute in that phase of the MITOEAGLE Action. I look forward to the establishment of MitoGlobal EAGLE network where, as stated in the MoU, researchers will collaborate on mapping mitochondrial physiology and medicine. The creation of such a unique well-coordinated network of senior researchers and young investigators will definitely put an added value to existing data and publications, will increase quality and validity of the research, will bring new possibilities of data sharing and data mining and will hopefully bring us to the era of more economical research by saving resources through standardised and harmnonised protocols, where the measuremnts will not be wasted due to lack of comparability. - Nebojsa Lalic (2016).
- Our research interest is oriented to reproductive endocrinology; especially to mechanisms that govern steroidogenesis of testicular Leydig cells in disturbed homeostasis. We use several in vivo models:
- stress -/+ systemic or intratesticular blockade of different stress receptors (alpha1ADR; betaADR; GR)
- hypogonadal-hypogonadism -/+ testosterone-replacement therapy
- androgens anabolics treatment -/+ blockade od AR
- aged rats -/+ Viagra-treatment
- biological clock - Silvana Andric (2016).
- I took a look to the MoU and the different working groups. You know well my research focus and having this into account I am interested in actions related to Working group 1 (Respirometric reference protocols, Interlaboratory proficiency test, Instrumental platforms). Working group 2 and 3: I have generated multiple mitochondrial respiration data sets in different mouse tissues (mainly in skeletal muscle, hypothalamus, liver and white adipose tissue). Currently we are also performing these assays in white adipose tissue from human patients. Hence I am interested in all milestones of WG 2 and 3. WG 5 is related to WG 1 and as you know I have interest in training, dissemination and also together with my collaborators (if needed) we could help with data sets and a data interpretation. Overall, I have a general interest on this Action and my active role in MITOEAGLE could be discussed. I could be of help participating in some of the tasks where my expertise and interest fit best. We will be forming and interdisciplinary research group with four group leaders: JC Perales, R Guimera, M Sales-Pardo and PM Garcia-Roves with two different affiliations, University of Barcelona (JCP and PMG-R - Energy metabolism) and University Rovira I Virgili (RG and MS – Data base, statistics, data mining). - Pablo M Garcia-Roves (2016).
- I will be pleased to contribute to the tasks of WG1 by developing interlaboratory proficiency tests and instrumental platform comparison. Moreover, as a (potential) MC member of MitoEAGLE I can also offer visibility to the Action itself (i.e. WG5: MITOEAGLE dissemination and training, according to mitoglobal.org webpages) by establishing new interactions with the International Coenzyme Q10 Association (ICQA) where I act as a member of the Executive Committee. ICQA organizes biennal conferences on new highlights of Coenzyme Q research. In 2015, we held the conference in Bologna (http://conference2015.wix.com/icqaconference) and we included in the program also some scientific sessions dedicated to mitochondrial bioenergetics and diseases. I will be pleased to enforce cooperation between ICQA and MitoEAGLE. - Maria Luisa Genova (2016).
- We found the scientific content and objectives of the call very interesting and compatible with our wide expertise on oxysterol analysis in food and biological systems. Our group has a large experience on lipid composition and their degradation products (volatile and non-volatile), as well as on sensory analysis. Moreover, we are currently involved in the H2020-GERI-2014-1 project "PLOTINA" ("Promoting gender balance and inclusion in research, innovation and training") with Prof. Gallina Toschi (in cc) as coordinator; the project actually includes gendered case studies where gender and sex variables are considered. You can find further information about our expertises, publications and the PLOTINA project at the following webpages: https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/maria.rodriguez/, https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/tullia.gallinatoschi/, http://www.unibo.it/en/research/projects-and-initiatives/research-projects-horizon-2020-1/plotina - Maria Teresa Rodriguez Estrada (2016).
- As you know, our current/developing interests are with "evolution" (species comparisons) and "environment" (hypoxia and cold exposure), but have also experience and interest in assessing effects of "lifestyle" (diet, exercise) and "aging" as well (in rodents). - Adam J Chicco (2016).
- Congratulations on the considerable progress with MITOEAGLE! I am keen to participate in this exciting project and I’m sure I can make a valuable contribution to it's success. I have extensive experience performing respirometry assays in human muscle biopsies, myoblasts/tubes and mouse tissues in the contexts of aging, obesity, exercise and inactivity. I feel that I could contribute to any of the five working groups, but particularly to WG2, WG4, and WG5. I am also happy and willing to serve on the Management Committee if needed. Again, congratulations on organizing such an exciting project. - Paul M Coen (2016).
- I would be interested to be involved with WG1 and WG2. In particular, I am interested in contributing to developing protocols for multicenter quality control among labs, and for permeabilized muscle bundle respirometry. - Harry B Rossiter (2016).
- I think that we could contribute via participation in the evaluation of the protocols, and helping to develop them further. In addition, we have been working on the establishing a database that would allow us to keep protocol details, cell isolation and several other aspects. There is nothing very advanced, but we could contribute to establishing such data collection practice. In addition, we, as opposed to many others, happen to use Strathkelvin respirometer. This alternative hardware would allow us to verify whether the protocols work on them as well. - Marko Vendelin (2016).