Difference between revisions of "OROBOROS 2003"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{OROBOROS header page name}} ::::: <big><big>''' - we participate, collaborate, support'''</big></big> Image:Logo OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS.jpg|left|120px|link=http://www.orobor...") Â |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
::::: [[OROBOROS Events |'''» Next OROBOROS Events''']] | ::::: [[OROBOROS Events |'''» Next OROBOROS Events''']] | ||
::::: [http://www.oroboros.at/?Expeditions '''» Expeditions - science and adventure'''] | ::::: [http://www.oroboros.at/?Expeditions '''» Expeditions - science and adventure'''] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:10em"|Date                   !! style="width:60em"|Location-Country-IOC          | |||
|- | |||
| Dec 11-13 | |||
| Innsbruck, AT: [[MiPNet08.17 IOC26|26. International Oxygraph Course]], MiPNet 8.17. - Program, participants, abstracts | |||
|- | |||
| Oct | |||
| WĂŒrzburg, DE: '''25. International Oxygraph Course'''. Workshop on CaloRespirometry, at the '''[http://www.biocalorimetry.org/previous-conferences/ 13th ISBC]''' (International Society for Biological Calorimetry Conference): Energetics of Adaptation and Development - From Molecular Mechanisms to Clinical Practice. Veitshöchheim, Germany. Organizer: Dominique Singer. Winner of the Lavoisier Medal: Erich Gnaiger. | |||
|- | |||
| Sep | |||
| Schröcken, AT: '''3rd Conference on Mitochondrial Physiology''' - Foundation of the [[Mitochondrial Physiology Society|MiP Society]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sep 09-12 | |||
| Schröcken, AT: [[MiPNet08.11 IOC24|24. International Oxygraph Course]] - MiPNet 8.11-B | |||
|- | |||
| Aug | |||
| The first of 100 instruments of the '''Oxygraph-2k''' Series B were completed, and applied in a series of workshops on high-resolution respirometry. | |||
|- | |||
| Mar 27-31 | |||
| Schröcken, AT: [[MiPNet08.02 IOC23|23. International Oxygraph Course]] - MiPNet 8.2. Abstracts, Program, slides, workshop summary, participants | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:38, 13 March 2017
OROBOROS 2003
- - we participate, collaborate, support
- * OROBOROS Events include O2k-Workshops on high-resolution respirometry and conferences with participation of OROBOROS.
- » Next OROBOROS Events
- » Expeditions - science and adventure
Date | Location-Country-IOC |
---|---|
Dec 11-13 | Innsbruck, AT: 26. International Oxygraph Course, MiPNet 8.17. - Program, participants, abstracts |
Oct | WĂŒrzburg, DE: 25. International Oxygraph Course. Workshop on CaloRespirometry, at the 13th ISBC (International Society for Biological Calorimetry Conference): Energetics of Adaptation and Development - From Molecular Mechanisms to Clinical Practice. Veitshöchheim, Germany. Organizer: Dominique Singer. Winner of the Lavoisier Medal: Erich Gnaiger. |
Sep | Schröcken, AT: 3rd Conference on Mitochondrial Physiology - Foundation of the MiP Society |
Sep 09-12 | Schröcken, AT: 24. International Oxygraph Course - MiPNet 8.11-B |
Aug | The first of 100 instruments of the Oxygraph-2k Series B were completed, and applied in a series of workshops on high-resolution respirometry. |
Mar 27-31 | Schröcken, AT: 23. International Oxygraph Course - MiPNet 8.2. Abstracts, Program, slides, workshop summary, participants |