MiPNet12.19 IOC41: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Jilkova Z|Jilkova Zuzana]] | |[[Jilkova Z|Jilkova Zuzana]] | ||
|'''[[CZ Prague Kopecky J]]''': Institute of Physiology | |'''[[CZ Prague Kopecky J]]''': Institute of Physiology (CZ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Julian D|Julian David]] | |[[Julian D|Julian David]] | ||
|'''[[US FL Gainsville Univ Florida]]''': University of Florida | |'''[[US FL Gainsville Univ Florida]]''': University of Florida (US) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Meissner M|Meissner Maxi]] | |||
|'''[[NL Groningen Reijngoud RJ]]''': Lab. of Pediatrics - Liver, Digestive and Metabolic Diseases (NL) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Muntean DM|Muntean Danina M]] | |||
|'''[[RO Timisoara Muntean DM]]''': University of Medicine and Pharmacy (RO) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:20, 8 June 2016
MiPNet12.19 IOC41
OROBOROS IOC41. International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken AT, 18-22 July 2007. Mitochondr Physiol Network 12.19. |
Β» www IOC41
OROBOROS (2007-07-18) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry. 2007 July 18-22.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2007
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Lemieux Helene, O2k-Network lab: CA Edmonton Lemieux H
- Scandurra Francesca M, O2k-Network Lab: AT Innsbruck OROBOROS
Hoppel Charles L, O2k-Network Lab: US OH Cleveland Hoppel CL
Hand Steven C, O2k-Network Lab: US LA Baton Rouge Hand SC
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Dalmonte M. Elena | IT Roma Sarti P: University of Rome La Sapienza (IT) | |
Endlicher RenΓ© | CZ Hradec Kralove Cervinkova Z: Charles University in Prague (CZ) | |
Jilkova Zuzana | CZ Prague Kopecky J: Institute of Physiology (CZ) | |
Julian David | US FL Gainsville Univ Florida: University of Florida (US) | |
Meissner Maxi | NL Groningen Reijngoud RJ: Lab. of Pediatrics - Liver, Digestive and Metabolic Diseases (NL) | |
Muntean Danina M | RO Timisoara Muntean DM: University of Medicine and Pharmacy (RO) |
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.