MiPNet12.14 IOC39: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|[[Sabatini M|Sabatini Massimo]] | |[[Sabatini M|Sabatini Massimo]] | ||
|'''[[FR Suresnes Sabatini M]]''': Pathologie Cardiovasculaire, Institut de Recherches Servier (FR) | |'''[[FR Suresnes Sabatini M]]''': Pathologie Cardiovasculaire, Institut de Recherches Servier (FR) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Sjoevall F|SjΓΆvall Fredrik]] | |||
|'''[[SE Lund Elmer E]]''': Lund University (SE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Smolkova K|Smolkova Katharina]] | |||
|'''[[CZ Prague Jezek P]]''': Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic (CZ) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Vazquez E|Vazquez Edwin]] | |||
|'''US Case Western Reserve University (US)''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Wan Kah Fei''' | |||
|'''SG Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology, Proteos (SG)''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:31, 7 June 2016
MiPNet12.14 IOC39
OROBOROS IOC39. International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken 13-17 April 2007. Mitochondr Physiol Network 12.14: 1-8. |
Β» www IOC39
OROBOROS (2007-04-13) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken, Voralberg, Austria; 2007 April 13 to 17.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2007
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- Haas Richard H, O2k-Network Lab: US CA San Diego Haas RH
Hoppel Charles L, O2k-Network Lab: US OH Cleveland Hoppel CL
Lemieux Hélène, O2k-Network Lab: CA Rimouski Blier PU
- Lenaers Ellen, O2k-Network Lab: NL Maastricht Schrauwen P
- Phielix Esther, O2k-Network Lab: NL Maastricht Schrauwen P
- Scandurra Francesca M, O2k-Network Lab: AT Innsbruck OROBOROS
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Aiyar Raeka | DE EMBL Heidelberg | |
Chiesi Michele | CH Novartis Pharma AG | |
Elmer Eskil | SE Lund Elmer E: Lund University (SE) | |
Galina Antonio | BR Rio de Janeiro Galina A: Instituto de BioquΓmica MΓ©dica UFRJ, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (BR) | |
Gomez Ludovic | FR Laboratoire de Physiologie Lyon-Nord (FR) | |
GrΓΌninger Stephan | CH Novartis Pharma AG (CH) | |
Haas Richard H | US CA San Diego Haas RH: University of California San Diego (US) | |
Hagland Hanne R | NO Bergen Tronstad KJ: University of Bergen (NO) | |
Hansson Magnus J | SE Lund Elmer E: Lund University (SE) | |
Khalid Murtaz Ahmed | NO Tromsoe Larsen TS: University of TromsΓΈ (NO) | |
Larsen Steen | DK Copenhagen Dela F: University of Copenhagen (DK) | |
Riebel Virginie | CH Basel Uteng M: Novartis Pharma AG (CH) | |
Rosca Mariana | US Case Western Reserve University (US) | |
Sabatini Massimo | FR Suresnes Sabatini M: Pathologie Cardiovasculaire, Institut de Recherches Servier (FR) | |
SjΓΆvall Fredrik | SE Lund Elmer E: Lund University (SE) | |
Smolkova Katharina | CZ Prague Jezek P: Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic (CZ) | |
Vazquez Edwin | US Case Western Reserve University (US) | |
Wan Kah Fei | SG Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology, Proteos (SG) |
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.