Difference between revisions of "WISe3 2018 Szeged HU"
From Bioblast
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
:::::* Role of biologically active gases: nitric oxide, methane, carbon monoxide and hydrogen sulphide | :::::* Role of biologically active gases: nitric oxide, methane, carbon monoxide and hydrogen sulphide | ||
:::: Invited speakers | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- class="hintergrundfarbe6" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bouillaud-photo.JPG|100px|Bouillaud Frédéric]] | |||
| [[Bouillaud F|Bouillaud Frédéric]] | |||
| [[FR Paris Bouillaud F]] - Universite Paris Descartes | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Christos_Chinopoulos.jpg|100px|Chinopoulos Christos]] | |||
| [[Chinopoulos C|Chinopoulos Christos]] | |||
| [[HU Budapest Chinopoulos C]] - Semmelweis University | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gnaiger_Erich.jpg|100px|Gnaiger Erich]] | |||
| [[Gnaiger E|Gnaiger Erich]] | |||
| [[AT Innsbruck Gnaiger E]] - Medical University of Innsbruck | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:KozlovA.jpg|100px|Kozlov Andrey V]] | |||
| [[Kozlov AV|Kozlov Andrey V]] | |||
| [[AT Vienna Kozlov AV]] - Ludwig Boltzmann Inst. Experimental Clinical Traumatology | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Marcin F. Osuchowski | |||
| Ludwig Boltzmann Inst. Experimental Clinical Traumatology | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PecinaP.JPG|100px|Pecina Petr]] | |||
| [[Pecina P|Pecina Petr]] | |||
| [[CZ Prague Houstek J]] - Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republi | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tretter_L.JPG|100px|Tretter Laszlo]] | |||
| [[Tretter L|Tretter Laszlo]] | |||
| [[HU Budapest Tretter L]] - Semmelweis University | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Registration == | == Registration == | ||
:::: A limited number of external participants can register for the conference. Please let us know by email if you wish to attend: [mailto:[email protected]| [email protected]]. | :::: A limited number of external participants can register for the conference. Please let us know by email if you wish to attend: [mailto:[email protected]| [email protected]]. |
Revision as of 18:26, 5 March 2018
MitoGlobal first |
WISe3 2018 Szeged HU
Szeged HU, 2018 Mar 26-27. WISe3 (Wien, Innsbruck, Szeged) Conference. |
Abstract: WISe3 (Wien, Innsbruck, Szeged) Conference, Szeged, Hungary, 2018
Venue
- University of Szeged, Faculty of Medicine, Clinical Skills Centre
- H-6720 Szeged, Dugonics square 13, Hungary
- Location
Organizers
Programme
- Please find the preliminary programme here
- Topics of the congress include
- Mitochondrial function in sepsis, haemorrhagic shock and ischemia-reperfusion injury
- Mitochondrial physiology in low oxygen enviroment: stem cells
- Role of biologically active gases: nitric oxide, methane, carbon monoxide and hydrogen sulphide
- Topics of the congress include
- Invited speakers
Bouillaud Frédéric | FR Paris Bouillaud F - Universite Paris Descartes | |
Chinopoulos Christos | HU Budapest Chinopoulos C - Semmelweis University | |
Gnaiger Erich | AT Innsbruck Gnaiger E - Medical University of Innsbruck | |
Kozlov Andrey V | AT Vienna Kozlov AV - Ludwig Boltzmann Inst. Experimental Clinical Traumatology | |
Marcin F. Osuchowski | Ludwig Boltzmann Inst. Experimental Clinical Traumatology | |
Pecina Petr | CZ Prague Houstek J - Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republi | |
Tretter Laszlo | HU Budapest Tretter L - Semmelweis University |
Registration
- A limited number of external participants can register for the conference. Please let us know by email if you wish to attend: [email protected].
- We do accept abstracts (max. 300 words) for oral/poster presentations (please indicate your preference) - see section "Conference Grant" below.
Oroboros presentation
- Invited speaker
Satellite O2k-Workshop
- An O2k workshop on hypoxia with a demo experiment will be held on the second day during the WISe3 meeting.
- For the workshop separate registration is necessary.
Conference Grant
- This conference will be supported by the COST Action MitoEAGLE which will allocate grants to choosen early career investigators (ECI) or PhD students.
- If your are interested in receiving a Conference Grant please mention it in your registration email.
- The following eligibility criteria applies:
- 1. Conference Grants are exclusively reserved for PhD students and ECI’s with a primary affiliation in an institution located in an ITC.
- 2. The applicant must make an oral/poster presentation at the conference in question and must be listed in the official event/conference programme. The main subject of the oral presentation / poster presentation / speech at the approved conference must be on the topic of the Action and must acknowledge COST.
- 3. The participation of each applicant must be pre-approved by the Action MC.
Labels:
ORO, 2018, MitoGlobal, Next
Listed under MitoGlobal Events