Talk:Bioblast 2022: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Time (CET) !!Type of speech !! Time | ! Time (CET) !!Type of speech !! Time per lecture !!Title !! Speaker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''09:00ย - 09:30''' ||Opening speeches ||ย || [[Gnaiger Erich]] | | '''09:00ย - 09:30''' ||Opening speeches ||ย || [[Gnaiger Erich]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
'''2022-06-30''' Day 2 of scientific presentations | '''2022-06-30''' Day 2 of scientific presentations | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09:00ย - 10:30 || '''Scientific Session | ! Time (CET) !!Type of speech !! Time per lectureย !!Title !! Speaker | ||
| '''09:30ย - 10:30''' || '''Scientific Session I''' ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || Opening Lecture || 09:30ย - 09:45 ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 09:45ย - 10:00 ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 10:00ย - 10:15 || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 10:00ย - 10:30 ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''10:30 - 11:00''' || '''Coffee Break''' ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''11:00 - 12:30''' || '''Scientific Session II''' ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย ||ย || 11:00ย - 11:15||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 11:15ย - 11:30 ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 11:30ย - 11:45 || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 11:45ย - 12:00 ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 12:00ย - 12:15 ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 12:15ย - 12:30 ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''12:30 - 14:00''' || '''Lunch Break''' ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''14:00-15:30''' ||'''Scientific Session III''' || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย ||ย || 14:00ย - 14:15||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 14:15ย - 14:30 ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 14:30ย - 14:45 || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 14:45ย - 15:00 ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 15:00ย - 15:15 ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 15:15ย - 15:30 ||ย || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''15:30 - 16:00''' || '''Coffee Break''' ||ย || ย | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''16:00-17:30''' ||'''Scientific Session IV''' || || ย | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||ย || 16:00 - 16:15||ย || ย | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || 16:15ย - 16:30 ||ย || ย | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || 16:30ย - 16:45 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || 16:45ย - 17:00 ||ย || ย | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || 17:00 - 17:15 ||ย || | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|ย || || 17:15ย - 17:30 || || ย | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:57, 10 May 2022
Program
2022-06-29 Day 1 of scientific presentations
Time (CET) | Type of speech | Time per lecture | Title | Speaker |
---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 - 09:30 | Opening speeches | Gnaiger Erich | ||
09:30 - 10:30 | Scientific Session I | |||
Opening Lecture | 09:30 - 09:45 | The alpha and omega of metabolism: why the Krebs cycle brings the earth to life and our own lives to an end | Lane Nick | |
09:45 - 10:00 | ||||
10:00 - 10:15 | ||||
10:00 - 10:30 | ||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Coffee Break | |||
11:00 - 12:30 | Scientific Session II | |||
11:00 - 11:15 | ||||
11:15 - 11:30 | ||||
11:30 - 11:45 | ||||
11:45 - 12:00 | ||||
12:00 - 12:15 | ||||
12:15 - 12:30 | ||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Lunch Break | |||
14:00-15:30 | Scientific Session III | |||
14:00 - 14:15 | ||||
14:15 - 14:30 | ||||
14:30 - 14:45 | ||||
14:45 - 15:00 | ||||
15:00 - 15:15 | ||||
15:15 - 15:30 | ||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Coffee Break | |||
16:00-17:30 | Scientific Session IV | |||
16:00 - 16:15 | ||||
16:15 - 16:30 | ||||
16:30 - 16:45 | ||||
16:45 - 17:00 | ||||
17:00 - 17:15 | ||||
17:15 - 17:30 |
2022-06-30 Day 2 of scientific presentations
Time (CET) | Type of speech | Time per lecture | Title | Speaker | 09:30 - 10:30 | Scientific Session I | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opening Lecture | 09:30 - 09:45 | |||||||
09:45 - 10:00 | ||||||||
10:00 - 10:15 | ||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | ||||||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Coffee Break | |||||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Scientific Session II | |||||||
11:00 - 11:15 | ||||||||
11:15 - 11:30 | ||||||||
11:30 - 11:45 | ||||||||
11:45 - 12:00 | ||||||||
12:00 - 12:15 | ||||||||
12:15 - 12:30 | ||||||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Lunch Break | |||||||
14:00-15:30 | Scientific Session III | |||||||
14:00 - 14:15 | ||||||||
14:15 - 14:30 | ||||||||
14:30 - 14:45 | ||||||||
14:45 - 15:00 | ||||||||
15:00 - 15:15 | ||||||||
15:15 - 15:30 | ||||||||
15:30 - 16:00 | Coffee Break | |||||||
16:00-17:30 | Scientific Session IV | |||||||
16:00 - 16:15 | ||||||||
16:15 - 16:30 | ||||||||
16:30 - 16:45 | ||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | ||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | ||||||||
17:15 - 17:30 |