Difference between revisions of "MitoFit Conference 2019 Innsbruck AT"
From Bioblast
Laner Verena (talk | contribs) |
Laner Verena (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Welcome by Dr. [[Gnaiger E|Erich Gnaiger]], Project leader, Medical University of Innsbruck and Oroboros Instruments | |Welcome by Dr. [[Gnaiger E|Erich Gnaiger]], Project leader, Medical University of Innsbruck and Oroboros Instruments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16:30-17: | |16:30-17:10 | ||
|[[Neuzil_J|Prof. Dr. Jiri Neuzil]] - title to be announced | |[[Neuzil_J|Prof. Dr. Jiri Neuzil]] - title to be announced | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17: | |17:10-17:50 | ||
| [[Gonzalez-Freire_M| Marta Gonzalez-Freire]], - title to be announced | |||
|- | |||
|17:50-18:30 | |||
|[[Coen_PM|Dr. Paul Coen]] β [[K-Regio_MitoFit|MitoFit]] and [[MitoEAGLE]] Β | |[[Coen_PM|Dr. Paul Coen]] β [[K-Regio_MitoFit|MitoFit]] and [[MitoEAGLE]] Β | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18: | |18:30 β open end | ||
|Networking / Get-together | |Networking / Get-together | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:57, 7 January 2019
MitoGlobal first |
MitoFit Conference 2019 Innsbruck AT
Innsbruck AT, 2019 Jan 29. MitoFit Final Event. |
MitoFit (2019-01-29) MitoGlobal
Abstract: MitoFit Final Event, Innsbruck, Austria, 2019
Venue
- CCB Innsbruck
- Innrain 80, 6020 Innsbruck
- Venue website
Programme
Tuesday 29th Topic 16:00-16:15 Meet & Greet 16:15-16:30 Welcome by Dr. Erich Gnaiger, Project leader, Medical University of Innsbruck and Oroboros Instruments 16:30-17:10 Prof. Dr. Jiri Neuzil - title to be announced 17:10-17:50 Marta Gonzalez-Freire, - title to be announced 17:50-18:30 Dr. Paul Coen β MitoFit and MitoEAGLE 18:30 β open end Networking / Get-together
Organizer
Erich Gnaiger, PhD., Medical University of Innsbruck
Verena Laner, Mag.Biol., Oroboros Instruments - COO
Project support
Labels:
2019, ORO, Next, MitoFit, MitoGlobal
Listed under MitoGlobal Events.