Difference between revisions of "MitoEAGLE WG1 Coimbra 2019"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| [[Makrecka-Kuka Marina]] | | [[Makrecka-Kuka Marina]] | ||
| Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis, LV Β | | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis, LV Β | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|80px|Paulo]] | |||
| [[Oliveira PJ|Oliveira Paulo J]] | |||
| University of Coimbra, PT | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Filomena SGSilva.jpg|80px|Filomena]] | | [[File:Filomena SGSilva.jpg|80px|Filomena]] |
Revision as of 10:11, 20 March 2019
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
MitoEAGLE WG1 Coimbra 2019
Coimbra PT, 2019 May 20-21. WG1 and WG3 protocol development and liver - COST Action MitoEAGLE. |
COST Association (2019-05-20) MitoGlobal
Abstract:
meeting is in planning phase
- Satellite event: ESCI 2019 Coimbra PT
- This is an opportunity to apply for a ITC Conference Grant to participate at ESCI 2019 Coimbra PT
Venue
- MitoXT (Mitochondrial Toxicology and Experimental Therapeutics Laboratory)
- Center for Neuroscience and Cell Biology
- UC Biotech Building (Lote 8A)
- Biocant Park
- 3060-197 Cantanhede
- PORTUGAL
- Venue website
Programme
- Continue work on the etomoxir manuscript
in progress - tentative dates:
- Monday May 20 arrival - Meeting start in the morning
- Thuesday May 21 departure - Meeting ends late afternoon
Local organizer
Oliveira Paulo J, University of Coimbra
Pereira da Silva Grilo da Silva Filomena, University of Coimbra
Preliminary list of participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Bento Guida | University of Coimbra, PT | |
Doerrier Carolina | Oroboros Instruments, AT | |
Garcia-Souza Luiz | Medical University of Innsbruck, AT | |
Gnaiger Erich | Oroboros Instruments, AT | |
Komlodi Timea | Oroboros Instruments, AT | |
Makrecka-Kuka Marina | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis, LV | |
Oliveira Paulo J | University of Coimbra, PT | |
Pereira da Silva Grilo da Silva Filomena | University of Coimbra, PT |
Listed under MitoGlobal Events.
Labels:
2019, MitoGlobal, Next, ORO, MitoEAGLE