Difference between revisions of "Excel templ: Protocols"
From Bioblast
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
This page was created to provide a list and details about DatLab protocols for analysis of mitochondrial respiration. | This page was created to provide a list and details about DatLab protocols for analysis of mitochondrial respiration. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Protocol name | ! Protocol name | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
! Step 19 | ! Step 19 | ||
! Step 20 | ! Step 20 | ||
! Short name | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SUIT-001_O2_ce-pce_D003 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RP1 | |||
| Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-001_O2_PBMC-PLT_D004 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RP1 | |||
| Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-001_O2_mt_D001 | ||
| 1mt | | 1mt | ||
| 1PM | | 1PM | ||
Line 71: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| RP1 | |||
| Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-001_O2_pfi_D002 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RP1 | |||
| Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-002_O2_ce-pce-PBMC-PLT_D007a | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RP2 | |||
| A: Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-002_O2_ce-pce_D007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RP2 | |||
| A: Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-002_O2_mt_D005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RP2 | |||
| A: Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-002_O2_pfi_D006 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RP2 | |||
| A: Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D058 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D059 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce-pce_D013 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce-pce_D018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce-pce_D020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D009 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D012 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D028 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D037 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D038 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D039 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D050 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D060 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D061 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D062 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-ce | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-004_O2_pfi_D010 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RP1-short | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-005_O2_pfi_D011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| RP2-short | |||
| A: when malate-anaplerotic activity is zero | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-006_AmR_mt_D048 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-mtprep | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-006_Fluo_mt_D034 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-mtprep | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-006_Fluo_mt_D034_chemical background | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-mtprep | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-006_MgG_mt_D055 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-mtprep | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-006_O2_ce-pce_D029 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-mtprep | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-006_O2_mt_D022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-mtprep | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-006_O2_mt_D047 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| CCP-mtprep | |||
| A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-007_O2_ce-pce_D030 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Glutamate anaplerosis | |||
| A: Glutamate anaplerotic pathway | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-008_O2_ce-pce_D025 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| PM+G+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | |||
| A: Additivity between the N- and S-pathway in the Q-junction | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-008_O2_mt_D026 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| PM+G+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | |||
| A: Additivity between the N- and S-pathway in the Q-junction | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-008_O2_pfi_D014 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| PM+G+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | |||
| A: Additivity between the N- and S-pathway in the Q-junction | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-009_AmR_ce-pce_D019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-009_AmR_mt_D021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-009_O2_ce-pce_D016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-009_O2_mt_D015 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-010_O2_ce-pce_D008 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Digitonin test | |||
| A: Optimization of digitonin concentration for pce | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-011_O2_pfi_D024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| GM+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | |||
| A: Maximum mitochondrial respiratory capacity (OXPHOS with NS substrates) and coupling/pathway control | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-012_O2_ce-pce_D052 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| PM+G_OXPHOS | |||
| A: Coupling control (L- P- E) with NADH-linked substrates (PM and PGM) | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-012_O2_mt_D027 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| PM+G_OXPHOS | |||
| A: Coupling control (L- P- E) with NADH-linked substrates (PM and PGM) | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-013_AmR_ce_D023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-014_O2_pfi_D042 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| GM+P+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | |||
| A: Cells or tissue types that display a preference for GM over PM to support NADH-linked respiration | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-015_O2_pti_D043 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| F+G+P+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | |||
| A: F-pathway in LEAK state and OXPHOS state | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-016_O2_pfi_D044 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| F+G+S+Rot_OXPHOS+Omy | |||
| A: F-pathway in LEAK state and OXPHOS state | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-017_O2_mt _D046 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| F+G+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | |||
| A: | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-017_O2_pfi_D049 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| F+G+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | |||
| A: | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D031 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D040 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D041 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-018_O2_mt_D054 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-019_O2_pfi_D045 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Pal+Oct+P+G_OXPHOS+S+Rot_ET | |||
| A: | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-020_Fluo_mt_D033 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| PM+G+S+Rot_OXPHOS+Omy | |||
| A: simultaneous determination of O2 flux and mt-membrane potential | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-020_Fluo_mt_D033_chemical_background | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| PM+G+S+Rot_OXPHOS+Omy | |||
| A: simultaneous determination of O2 flux and mt-membrane potential | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-020_O2_mt_D032 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| PM+G+S+Rot_OXPHOS+Omy | |||
| A: simultaneous determination of O2 flux and mt-membrane potential | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-021_Fluo_mt_D036 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| OXPHOS (GM+S+Rot+Omy) | |||
| A: simultaneous determination of O2 flux and mt-membrane potential | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-021_Fluo_mt_D036_chemical background | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| OXPHOS (GM+S+Rot+Omy) | |||
| A: simultaneous determination of O2 flux and mt-membrane potential | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-021_O2_mt_D035 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| OXPHOS (GM+S+Rot+Omy) | |||
| A: simultaneous determination of O2 flux and mt-membrane potential | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-022 O2 ce D051 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| AOX (ce CN+SHAM) | |||
| A: Determination of the respiration due to the alternative oxidase pathway | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-023 O2 ce D053 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| AOX-ce SHAM+CN | |||
| A: Determination of respiration through the CIII-CIV pathway | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-024_O2_ce-pce_D056 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 93: | Line 1,586: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| ATPase (PM) | |||
| A: Determination of the presence of ATPases in mitochondrial preparations. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-025_O2_mt_D057 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 114: | Line 1,610: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| OXPHOS (F+M+P+G+S+Rot) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-026_AmR_mt_D064 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 138: | Line 1,637: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-026_O2_mt_D063 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 160: | Line 1,661: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-027_O2_ce-pce_D065 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 181: | Line 1,682: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Malate anaplerosis | |||
| A: Malate anaplerotic pathway | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:07, 8 July 2019
Attention! Attention!
Disclaimer: This is an alpha version and page is a currently still under development. Please DO NOT consider information below in this page to be true or of any scientific value.
This page was created to provide a list and details about DatLab protocols for analysis of mitochondrial respiration.
Protocol name | Step 1 | Step 2 | Step 3 | Step 4 | Step 5 | Step 6 | Step 7 | Step 8 | Step 9 | Step 10 | Step 11 | Step 12 | Step 13 | Step 14 | Step 15 | Step 16 | Step 17 | Step 18 | Step 19 | Step 20 | Short name | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SUIT-001_O2_ce-pce_D003 | RP1 | Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-001_O2_PBMC-PLT_D004 | RP1 | Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-001_O2_mt_D001 | 1mt | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3U | 4G | 5S | 6Oct | 7Rot | 8Gp | 9Ama | 10AsTm | 11Azd | RP1 | Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | |||||||
SUIT-001_O2_pfi_D002 | RP1 | Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-002_O2_ce-pce-PBMC-PLT_D007a | RP2 | A: Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-002_O2_ce-pce_D007 | RP2 | A: Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-002_O2_mt_D005 | RP2 | A: Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-002_O2_pfi_D006 | RP2 | A: Doerrier 2018 Methods Mol Biol | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D017 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D058 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D059 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce-pce_D013 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce-pce_D018 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce-pce_D020 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D009 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D012 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D028 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D037 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D038 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D039 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D050 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D060 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D061 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D062 | CCP-ce | A: Coupling control protocol, living cells »MiPNet08.09 CellRespiration Bioblast pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-004_O2_pfi_D010 | RP1-short | |||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-005_O2_pfi_D011 | RP2-short | A: when malate-anaplerotic activity is zero | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-006_AmR_mt_D048 | CCP-mtprep | A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-006_Fluo_mt_D034 | CCP-mtprep | A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-006_Fluo_mt_D034_chemical background | CCP-mtprep | A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-006_MgG_mt_D055 | CCP-mtprep | A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-006_O2_ce-pce_D029 | CCP-mtprep | A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-006_O2_mt_D022 | CCP-mtprep | A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-006_O2_mt_D047 | CCP-mtprep | A: Coupling control protocol, mtprep | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-007_O2_ce-pce_D030 | Glutamate anaplerosis | A: Glutamate anaplerotic pathway | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-008_O2_ce-pce_D025 | PM+G+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | A: Additivity between the N- and S-pathway in the Q-junction | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-008_O2_mt_D026 | PM+G+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | A: Additivity between the N- and S-pathway in the Q-junction | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-008_O2_pfi_D014 | PM+G+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | A: Additivity between the N- and S-pathway in the Q-junction | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-009_AmR_ce-pce_D019 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-009_AmR_mt_D021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-009_O2_ce-pce_D016 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-009_O2_mt_D015 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-010_O2_ce-pce_D008 | Digitonin test | A: Optimization of digitonin concentration for pce | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-011_O2_pfi_D024 | GM+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | A: Maximum mitochondrial respiratory capacity (OXPHOS with NS substrates) and coupling/pathway control | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-012_O2_ce-pce_D052 | PM+G_OXPHOS | A: Coupling control (L- P- E) with NADH-linked substrates (PM and PGM) | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-012_O2_mt_D027 | PM+G_OXPHOS | A: Coupling control (L- P- E) with NADH-linked substrates (PM and PGM) | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-013_AmR_ce_D023 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-014_O2_pfi_D042 | GM+P+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | A: Cells or tissue types that display a preference for GM over PM to support NADH-linked respiration | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-015_O2_pti_D043 | F+G+P+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | A: F-pathway in LEAK state and OXPHOS state | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-016_O2_pfi_D044 | F+G+S+Rot_OXPHOS+Omy | A: F-pathway in LEAK state and OXPHOS state | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-017_O2_mt _D046 | F+G+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | A: | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-017_O2_pfi_D049 | F+G+S_OXPHOS+Rot_ET | A: | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D031 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D040 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D041 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-018_O2_mt_D054 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-019_O2_pfi_D045 | Pal+Oct+P+G_OXPHOS+S+Rot_ET | A: | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-020_Fluo_mt_D033 | PM+G+S+Rot_OXPHOS+Omy | A: simultaneous determination of O2 flux and mt-membrane potential | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-020_Fluo_mt_D033_chemical_background | PM+G+S+Rot_OXPHOS+Omy | A: simultaneous determination of O2 flux and mt-membrane potential | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-020_O2_mt_D032 | PM+G+S+Rot_OXPHOS+Omy | A: simultaneous determination of O2 flux and mt-membrane potential | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-021_Fluo_mt_D036 | OXPHOS (GM+S+Rot+Omy) | A: simultaneous determination of O2 flux and mt-membrane potential | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-021_Fluo_mt_D036_chemical background | OXPHOS (GM+S+Rot+Omy) | A: simultaneous determination of O2 flux and mt-membrane potential | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-021_O2_mt_D035 | OXPHOS (GM+S+Rot+Omy) | A: simultaneous determination of O2 flux and mt-membrane potential | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-022 O2 ce D051 | AOX (ce CN+SHAM) | A: Determination of the respiration due to the alternative oxidase pathway | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-023 O2 ce D053 | AOX-ce SHAM+CN | A: Determination of respiration through the CIII-CIV pathway | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-024_O2_ce-pce_D056 | ATPase (PM) | A: Determination of the presence of ATPases in mitochondrial preparations. | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-025_O2_mt_D057 | OXPHOS (F+M+P+G+S+Rot) | |||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-026_AmR_mt_D064 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-026_O2_mt_D063 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-027_O2_ce-pce_D065 | Malate anaplerosis | A: Malate anaplerotic pathway |