Difference between revisions of "Excel templ: Protocols"
From Bioblast
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
This page was created to provide a list and details about DatLab protocols for analysis of mitochondrial respiration. | This page was created to provide a list and details about DatLab protocols for analysis of mitochondrial respiration. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Protocol name | ! Protocol name | ||
! D number | |||
! Step 1 | ! Step 1 | ||
! Step 2 | ! Step 2 | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
! Step 19 | ! Step 19 | ||
! Step 20 | ! Step 20 | ||
! | ! Number of steps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-001_O2_ce-pce_D003 | | SUIT-001_O2_ce-pce_D003 | ||
| | | D003 | ||
| | | ce1 | ||
| | | 1Dig | ||
| | | 1PM | ||
| | | 2D | ||
| Β | | 2c | ||
| | | 3U | ||
| Β | | 4G | ||
| | | 5S | ||
| Β | | 6Oct | ||
| Β | | 7Rot | ||
| Β | | 8Gp | ||
| 9Ama | |||
| 10AsTm | |||
| 11Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-001_O2_PBMC-PLT_D004 | | SUIT-001_O2_PBMC-PLT_D004 | ||
| | | D004 | ||
| | | ce1 | ||
| | | 1Dig | ||
| | | 1PM | ||
| | | 2D | ||
| 2c | |||
| 3U | |||
| 4G | |||
| 5S | |||
| (6Oct) | |||
| 7Rot | |||
| 8Gp | |||
| 9Ama | |||
| 10AsTm | |||
| 11Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 65: | Line 76: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-001_O2_mt_D001 | | SUIT-001_O2_mt_D001 | ||
| | | D001 | ||
| 1PM | | 1PM | ||
| 2D | | 2D | ||
Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| | | Β | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-001_O2_pfi_D002 | | SUIT-001_O2_pfi_D002 | ||
| D002 | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3U | |||
| 4G | |||
| 5S | |||
| 6Oct | |||
| 7Rot | |||
| 8Gp | |||
| 9Ama | |||
| 10AsTm | |||
| 11Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 110: | Line 124: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-002_O2_ce-pce_D007 | |||
| D007 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| 1Dig | |||
| 1D | |||
| 2M | |||
| 4Oct | |||
| 3c | |||
| 4M | |||
| 5P | |||
| 6G | |||
| 7S | |||
| 8Gp | |||
| 9U | |||
| 10Rot | |||
| 11Ama | |||
| 12AsTm | |||
| 13Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-002_O2_ce-pce-PBMC-PLT_D007a | | SUIT-002_O2_ce-pce-PBMC-PLT_D007a | ||
| D007a | |||
| ce1 | |||
| 1Dig | |||
| 1D | |||
| 2M | |||
| 4Oct | |||
| 3c | |||
| 4M | |||
| 5P | |||
| 6G | |||
| 7S | |||
| 8Gp | |||
| 9U | |||
| 10Rot | |||
| 11Ama | |||
| 12AsTm | |||
| 13Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-002_O2_mt_D005 | | SUIT-002_O2_mt_D005 | ||
| D005 | |||
| 1D | |||
| 2M | |||
| 3Oct | |||
| 3c | |||
| 4M | |||
| 5P | |||
| 6G | |||
| 7S | |||
| 8Gp | |||
| 9U | |||
| 10Rot | |||
| 11Ama | |||
| 12AsTm | |||
| 13Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 180: | Line 196: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-002_O2_pfi_D006 | | SUIT-002_O2_pfi_D006 | ||
| D006 | |||
| 1D | |||
| 2M | |||
| 3Oct | |||
| 3c | |||
| 4M | |||
| 5P | |||
| 6G | |||
| 7S | |||
| 8Gp | |||
| 9U | |||
| 10Rot | |||
| 11Ama | |||
| 12AsTm | |||
| 13Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 204: | Line 220: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D017 | | SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D017 | ||
| D017 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce2P | |||
| ce3Omy | |||
| ce4U | |||
| ce5Rot | |||
| ce6S | |||
| ce7Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 235: | Line 244: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D058 | | SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D058 | ||
| D058 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce1SOD | |||
| ce1HRP | |||
| ce1AmR | |||
| ce2Omy | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce4Rot | |||
| ce5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 258: | Line 268: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D059 | | SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D059 | ||
| D059 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce1H2O | |||
| ce1MiR05 | |||
| ce1DMSO | |||
| ce2Omy | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce4Rot | |||
| ce5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 282: | Line 292: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D009 | | SUIT-003_O2_ce_D009 | ||
| D009 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce2Omy | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce4Rot | |||
| ce5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 381: | Line 316: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D012 | | SUIT-003_O2_ce_D012 | ||
| D012 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce1P | |||
| ce2Omy | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce4Rot | |||
| ce5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 404: | Line 340: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D028 | | SUIT-003_O2_ce_D028 | ||
| D028 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce2Omy | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce4Rot | |||
| ce5S | |||
| ce6Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 428: | Line 364: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D037 | | SUIT-003_O2_ce_D037 | ||
| D037 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce1Glc | |||
| (ce2Omy) | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce4Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 453: | Line 388: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D038 | | SUIT-003_O2_ce_D038 | ||
| D038 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| (ce2Omy) | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce3Glc | |||
| ce3'U | |||
| ce4Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 476: | Line 412: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D039 | | SUIT-003_O2_ce_D039 | ||
| D039 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| (ce2Omy) | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce4Rot | |||
| ce5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 501: | Line 436: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D050 | | SUIT-003_O2_ce_D050 | ||
| D050 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce1Snv | |||
| (ce2Omy) | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce4Rot | |||
| ce5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 524: | Line 460: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D060 | | SUIT-003_O2_ce_D060 | ||
| D060 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| (ce2Omy) | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce4Rot | |||
| ce5Snv | |||
| ce6Mnanv | |||
| ce7Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 547: | Line 484: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D061 | | SUIT-003_O2_ce_D061 | ||
| D061 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| (ce2Omy) | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce4Rot | |||
| ce5DMSO | |||
| ce6DMSO | |||
| ce7Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 571: | Line 508: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce_D062 | | SUIT-003_O2_ce_D062 | ||
| D062 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce1DMSO | |||
| (ce2Omy) | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce4Rot | |||
| ce5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 596: | Line 532: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce-pce_D013 | |||
| D013 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce1P | |||
| ce2Omy | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce3Glc | |||
| ce3M | |||
| ce4Rot | |||
| ce5S | |||
| 1Dig | |||
| 1U | |||
| 1c | |||
| 2Ama | |||
| 3AsTm | |||
| 4Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 602: | Line 556: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-003_O2_ce-pce_D018 | ||
| D018 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce1P | |||
| ce2Omy | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce3Glc | |||
| ce4Rot | |||
| ce5S | |||
| 1Dig | |||
| 1c | |||
| 2Ama | |||
| 3AsTm | |||
| 4Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 614: | Line 580: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-003_O2_ce-pce_D020 | |||
| D020 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce1P | |||
| ce2Omy | |||
| ce3U | |||
| ce4Rot | |||
| ce5S | |||
| 1Dig | |||
| 1c | |||
| 2Ama | |||
| 3AsTm | |||
| 4Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 623: | Line 604: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-004_O2_pfi_D010 | |||
| D010 | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3U | |||
| 4S | |||
| 5Rot | |||
| 6Ama | |||
| 7AsTm | |||
| 8Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 637: | Line 628: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-005_O2_pfi_D011 | |||
| D011 | |||
| 1OctM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3P | |||
| 4S | |||
| 5U | |||
| 6Rot | |||
| 7Ama | |||
| 8AsTm | |||
| 9Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 648: | Line 652: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-006_AmR_mt_D048 | | SUIT-006_AmR_mt_D048 | ||
| D048 | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3Omy | |||
| 4U | |||
| 5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 669: | Line 676: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-006_Fluo_mt_D034 | | SUIT-006_Fluo_mt_D034 | ||
| D034 | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3Omy | |||
| 4U | |||
| 5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 693: | Line 700: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-006_MgG_mt_D055 | | SUIT-006_MgG_mt_D055 | ||
| D055 | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3Cat | |||
| 4U | |||
| 5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 741: | Line 724: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-006_O2_ce-pce_D029 | | SUIT-006_O2_ce-pce_D029 | ||
| D029 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| 1Dig | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3Omy | |||
| 4U | |||
| 5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 762: | Line 748: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-006_O2_mt_D022 | | SUIT-006_O2_mt_D022 | ||
| D022 | |||
| 1SRot | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| (3Omy) | |||
| 4U | |||
| 5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 788: | Line 772: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-006_O2_mt_D047 | | SUIT-006_O2_mt_D047 | ||
| D047 | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3Omy | |||
| 4U | |||
| 5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 812: | Line 796: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-007_O2_ce-pce_D030 | | SUIT-007_O2_ce-pce_D030 | ||
| D030 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| 1Dig | |||
| 1G | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3M | |||
| 4U | |||
| 5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 834: | Line 820: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-008_O2_ce-pce_D025 | | SUIT-008_O2_ce-pce_D025 | ||
| D025 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| 1Dig | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3G | |||
| 4S | |||
| 5U | |||
| 6Rot | |||
| 7Ama | |||
| 8AsTm | |||
| 9Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 854: | Line 844: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-008_O2_mt_D026 | | SUIT-008_O2_mt_D026 | ||
| D026 | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3G | |||
| 4S | |||
| 4D | |||
| 5U | |||
| 6Rot | |||
| 7Ama | |||
| 8AsTm | |||
| 9Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 879: | Line 868: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-008_O2_pfi_D014 | | SUIT-008_O2_pfi_D014 | ||
| D014 | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3G | |||
| 4S | |||
| 4D | |||
| 5U | |||
| 6Rot | |||
| 7Ama | |||
| 8AsTm | |||
| 9Azd | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 903: | Line 892: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-009_AmR_ce-pce_D019 | | SUIT-009_AmR_ce-pce_D019 | ||
| D019 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| 1Dig | |||
| 1S | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3P | |||
| 4Rot | |||
| 5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 931: | Line 916: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-009_AmR_mt_D021 | | SUIT-009_AmR_mt_D021 | ||
| D021 | |||
| 1S | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3P | |||
| 4Rot | |||
| 5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 957: | Line 940: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-009_O2_ce-pce_D016 | | SUIT-009_O2_ce-pce_D016 | ||
| D016 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| 1Dig | |||
| 1S | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3P | |||
| 4Rot | |||
| 5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 979: | Line 964: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-009_O2_mt_D015 | | SUIT-009_O2_mt_D015 | ||
| D015 | |||
| 1S | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3P | |||
| 4Rot | |||
| 5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,005: | Line 988: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-010_O2_ce-pce_D008 | | SUIT-010_O2_ce-pce_D008 | ||
| D008 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce2Rot | |||
| ce3S | |||
| ce4D | |||
| 1Dig | |||
| 1c | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,028: | Line 1,012: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-011_O2_pfi_D024 | | SUIT-011_O2_pfi_D024 | ||
| D024 | |||
| 1GM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3S | |||
| 4U | |||
| 5Rot | |||
| 6Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,051: | Line 1,036: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-012_O2_ce-pce_D052 | | SUIT-012_O2_ce-pce_D052 | ||
| D052 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| 1Dig | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3G | |||
| 4U | |||
| 5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,074: | Line 1,060: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-012_O2_mt_D027 | | SUIT-012_O2_mt_D027 | ||
| D027 | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3G | |||
| 4U | |||
| 5Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,100: | Line 1,084: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-013_AmR_ce_D023 | | SUIT-013_AmR_ce_D023 | ||
| D023 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,129: | Line 1,108: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-014_O2_pfi_D042 | | SUIT-014_O2_pfi_D042 | ||
| D042 | |||
| 1GM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3P | |||
| 4S | |||
| 5U | |||
| 6Rot | |||
| 7Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,132: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-015_O2_pti_D043 | | SUIT-015_O2_pti_D043 | ||
| D043 | |||
| 1OctM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3G | |||
| 4P | |||
| 5S | |||
| 6U | |||
| 7Rot | |||
| 8Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,170: | Line 1,156: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-016_O2_pfi_D044 | | SUIT-016_O2_pfi_D044 | ||
| D044 | |||
| 1OctM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3G | |||
| 4S | |||
| 5Rot | |||
| 6Omy | |||
| 7U | |||
| 8Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,194: | Line 1,180: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-017_O2_mt _D046 | | SUIT-017_O2_mt _D046 | ||
| D046 | |||
| 1OctM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3G | |||
| 3c | |||
| 4S | |||
| 5U | |||
| 6Rot | |||
| 7Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,218: | Line 1,204: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-017_O2_pfi_D049 | | SUIT-017_O2_pfi_D049 | ||
| D049 | |||
| 1OctM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3G | |||
| 4S | |||
| 5U | |||
| 6Rot | |||
| 7Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,242: | Line 1,228: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D031 | | SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D031 | ||
| D031 | |||
| 1GMS | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,271: | Line 1,252: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D040 | | SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D040 | ||
| D040 | |||
| 1GMS | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,295: | Line 1,276: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D041 | | SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D041 | ||
| D041 | |||
| 1GMS | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,319: | Line 1,300: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-018_O2_mt_D054 | | SUIT-018_O2_mt_D054 | ||
| D054 | |||
| 1GMS | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,343: | Line 1,324: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-019_O2_pfi_D045 | | SUIT-019_O2_pfi_D045 | ||
| D045 | |||
| 1PalM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 03-Oct | |||
| 4P | |||
| 5G | |||
| 6U | |||
| 7S | |||
| 8Rot | |||
| 9Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,360: | Line 1,348: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT-020_Fluo_mt_D033 | | SUIT-020_Fluo_mt_D033 | ||
| D033 | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3G | |||
| 4S | |||
| 5Rot | |||
| 6Omy | |||
| 7U | |||
| 8Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,386: | Line 1,372: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-020_O2_mt_D032 | |||
| D032 | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3G | |||
| 4S | |||
| 5Rot | |||
| 6Omy | |||
| 7U | |||
| 8Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,393: | Line 1,392: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| SUIT-021_Fluo_mt_D036 | |||
| D036 | |||
| 1GM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3S | |||
| 4Rot | |||
| 5Omy | |||
| 6U | |||
| 7Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,415: | Line 1,420: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-021_O2_mt_D035 | ||
| D035 | |||
| 1GM | |||
| 2D | |||
| 2c | |||
| 3S | |||
| 4Rot | |||
| 5Omy | |||
| 6U | |||
| 7Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,434: | Line 1,444: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-022 O2 ce D051 | ||
| D051 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| ce2KCN | |||
| ce3SHAM | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,463: | Line 1,468: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-023 O2 ce D053 | ||
| Β | | D053 | ||
| Β | | ce1 | ||
| Β | | ce2SHAM | ||
| ce3KCN | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,490: | Line 1,492: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-024_O2_ce-pce_D056 | ||
| D056 | |||
| ce1 | |||
| 1Dig | |||
| 1PM | |||
| 2T | |||
| 2D | |||
| 3Omy | |||
| 4Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,507: | Line 1,516: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-025_O2_mt_D057 | ||
| D057 | |||
| 1D | |||
| 2M | |||
| 03-Oct | |||
| 3c | |||
| 4M | |||
| 5P | |||
| 6G | |||
| 7S | |||
| 8Rot | |||
| 9Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,528: | Line 1,540: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-026_AmR_mt_D064 | ||
| D064 | |||
| 1S | |||
| 2Rot | |||
| 3D | |||
| 4Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,558: | Line 1,564: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-026_O2_mt_D063 | ||
| Β | | D063 | ||
| Β | | 1S | ||
| 2Rot | |||
| 3D | |||
| 3c | |||
| 4Ama | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,583: | Line 1,588: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-027_O2_ce-pce_D065 | ||
| Β | | D065 | ||
| Β | | ce1 | ||
| Β | | 1Dig | ||
| Β | | 1M | ||
| Β | | 2D | ||
| Β | | 3M | ||
| Β | | 4P | ||
| Β | | 5G | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,610: | Line 1,611: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| 7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-006_Fluo_mt_D034_chemical background | ||
| D034_chemical backgr. | |||
| Β | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,636: | Line 1,636: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-020_Fluo_mt_D033_chemical_background | ||
| D033_chemical backgr. | |||
| Β | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,660: | Line 1,660: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SUIT- | | SUIT-021_Fluo_mt_D036_chemical background | ||
| D036_chemical backgr. | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 1,682: | Line 1,684: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| | | 0 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:27, 8 July 2019
Attention! Attention!
Disclaimer: This is an alpha version and page is a currently still under development. Please DO NOT consider information below in this page to be true or of any scientific value.
This page was created to provide a list and details about DatLab protocols for analysis of mitochondrial respiration.
Protocol name | D number | Step 1 | Step 2 | Step 3 | Step 4 | Step 5 | Step 6 | Step 7 | Step 8 | Step 9 | Step 10 | Step 11 | Step 12 | Step 13 | Step 14 | Step 15 | Step 16 | Step 17 | Step 18 | Step 19 | Step 20 | Number of steps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SUIT-001_O2_ce-pce_D003 | D003 | ce1 | 1Dig | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3U | 4G | 5S | 6Oct | 7Rot | 8Gp | 9Ama | 10AsTm | 11Azd | 14 | ||||||
SUIT-001_O2_PBMC-PLT_D004 | D004 | ce1 | 1Dig | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3U | 4G | 5S | (6Oct) | 7Rot | 8Gp | 9Ama | 10AsTm | 11Azd | 14 | ||||||
SUIT-001_O2_mt_D001 | D001 | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3U | 4G | 5S | 6Oct | 7Rot | 8Gp | 9Ama | 10AsTm | 11Azd | 12 | ||||||||
SUIT-001_O2_pfi_D002 | D002 | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3U | 4G | 5S | 6Oct | 7Rot | 8Gp | 9Ama | 10AsTm | 11Azd | 12 | ||||||||
SUIT-002_O2_ce-pce_D007 | D007 | ce1 | 1Dig | 1D | 2M | 4Oct | 3c | 4M | 5P | 6G | 7S | 8Gp | 9U | 10Rot | 11Ama | 12AsTm | 13Azd | 16 | ||||
SUIT-002_O2_ce-pce-PBMC-PLT_D007a | D007a | ce1 | 1Dig | 1D | 2M | 4Oct | 3c | 4M | 5P | 6G | 7S | 8Gp | 9U | 10Rot | 11Ama | 12AsTm | 13Azd | 16 | ||||
SUIT-002_O2_mt_D005 | D005 | 1D | 2M | 3Oct | 3c | 4M | 5P | 6G | 7S | 8Gp | 9U | 10Rot | 11Ama | 12AsTm | 13Azd | 14 | ||||||
SUIT-002_O2_pfi_D006 | D006 | 1D | 2M | 3Oct | 3c | 4M | 5P | 6G | 7S | 8Gp | 9U | 10Rot | 11Ama | 12AsTm | 13Azd | 14 | ||||||
SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D017 | D017 | ce1 | ce2P | ce3Omy | ce4U | ce5Rot | ce6S | ce7Ama | 7 | |||||||||||||
SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D058 | D058 | ce1 | ce1SOD | ce1HRP | ce1AmR | ce2Omy | ce3U | ce4Rot | ce5Ama | 8 | ||||||||||||
SUIT-003_AmR_ce_D059 | D059 | ce1 | ce1H2O | ce1MiR05 | ce1DMSO | ce2Omy | ce3U | ce4Rot | ce5Ama | 8 | ||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D009 | D009 | ce1 | ce2Omy | ce3U | ce4Rot | ce5Ama | 5 | |||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D012 | D012 | ce1 | ce1P | ce2Omy | ce3U | ce4Rot | ce5Ama | 6 | ||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D028 | D028 | ce1 | ce2Omy | ce3U | ce4Rot | ce5S | ce6Ama | 6 | ||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D037 | D037 | ce1 | ce1Glc | (ce2Omy) | ce3U | ce4Ama | 5 | |||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D038 | D038 | ce1 | (ce2Omy) | ce3U | ce3Glc | ce3'U | ce4Ama | 6 | ||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D039 | D039 | ce1 | (ce2Omy) | ce3U | ce4Rot | ce5Ama | 5 | |||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D050 | D050 | ce1 | ce1Snv | (ce2Omy) | ce3U | ce4Rot | ce5Ama | 6 | ||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D060 | D060 | ce1 | (ce2Omy) | ce3U | ce4Rot | ce5Snv | ce6Mnanv | ce7Ama | 7 | |||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D061 | D061 | ce1 | (ce2Omy) | ce3U | ce4Rot | ce5DMSO | ce6DMSO | ce7Ama | 7 | |||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce_D062 | D062 | ce1 | ce1DMSO | (ce2Omy) | ce3U | ce4Rot | ce5Ama | 6 | ||||||||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce-pce_D013 | D013 | ce1 | ce1P | ce2Omy | ce3U | ce3Glc | ce3M | ce4Rot | ce5S | 1Dig | 1U | 1c | 2Ama | 3AsTm | 4Azd | 14 | ||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce-pce_D018 | D018 | ce1 | ce1P | ce2Omy | ce3U | ce3Glc | ce4Rot | ce5S | 1Dig | 1c | 2Ama | 3AsTm | 4Azd | 12 | ||||||||
SUIT-003_O2_ce-pce_D020 | D020 | ce1 | ce1P | ce2Omy | ce3U | ce4Rot | ce5S | 1Dig | 1c | 2Ama | 3AsTm | 4Azd | 11 | |||||||||
SUIT-004_O2_pfi_D010 | D010 | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3U | 4S | 5Rot | 6Ama | 7AsTm | 8Azd | 9 | |||||||||||
SUIT-005_O2_pfi_D011 | D011 | 1OctM | 2D | 3P | 4S | 5U | 6Rot | 7Ama | 8AsTm | 9Azd | 9 | |||||||||||
SUIT-006_AmR_mt_D048 | D048 | 1PM | 2D | 3Omy | 4U | 5Ama | 5 | |||||||||||||||
SUIT-006_Fluo_mt_D034 | D034 | 1PM | 2D | 3Omy | 4U | 5Ama | 5 | |||||||||||||||
SUIT-006_MgG_mt_D055 | D055 | 1PM | 2D | 3Cat | 4U | 5Ama | 5 | |||||||||||||||
SUIT-006_O2_ce-pce_D029 | D029 | ce1 | 1Dig | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3Omy | 4U | 5Ama | 8 | ||||||||||||
SUIT-006_O2_mt_D022 | D022 | 1SRot | 2D | 2c | (3Omy) | 4U | 5Ama | 6 | ||||||||||||||
SUIT-006_O2_mt_D047 | D047 | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3Omy | 4U | 5Ama | 6 | ||||||||||||||
SUIT-007_O2_ce-pce_D030 | D030 | ce1 | 1Dig | 1G | 2D | 2c | 3M | 4U | 5Ama | 8 | ||||||||||||
SUIT-008_O2_ce-pce_D025 | D025 | ce1 | 1Dig | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3G | 4S | 5U | 6Rot | 7Ama | 8AsTm | 9Azd | 12 | ||||||||
SUIT-008_O2_mt_D026 | D026 | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3G | 4S | 4D | 5U | 6Rot | 7Ama | 8AsTm | 9Azd | 11 | |||||||||
SUIT-008_O2_pfi_D014 | D014 | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3G | 4S | 4D | 5U | 6Rot | 7Ama | 8AsTm | 9Azd | 11 | |||||||||
SUIT-009_AmR_ce-pce_D019 | D019 | ce1 | 1Dig | 1S | 2D | 3P | 4Rot | 5Ama | 7 | |||||||||||||
SUIT-009_AmR_mt_D021 | D021 | 1S | 2D | 3P | 4Rot | 5Ama | 5 | |||||||||||||||
SUIT-009_O2_ce-pce_D016 | D016 | ce1 | 1Dig | 1S | 2D | 3P | 4Rot | 5Ama | 7 | |||||||||||||
SUIT-009_O2_mt_D015 | D015 | 1S | 2D | 3P | 4Rot | 5Ama | 5 | |||||||||||||||
SUIT-010_O2_ce-pce_D008 | D008 | ce1 | ce2Rot | ce3S | ce4D | 1Dig | 1c | 6 | ||||||||||||||
SUIT-011_O2_pfi_D024 | D024 | 1GM | 2D | 2c | 3S | 4U | 5Rot | 6Ama | 7 | |||||||||||||
SUIT-012_O2_ce-pce_D052 | D052 | ce1 | 1Dig | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3G | 4U | 5Ama | 8 | ||||||||||||
SUIT-012_O2_mt_D027 | D027 | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3G | 4U | 5Ama | 6 | ||||||||||||||
SUIT-013_AmR_ce_D023 | D023 | ce1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-014_O2_pfi_D042 | D042 | 1GM | 2D | 3P | 4S | 5U | 6Rot | 7Ama | 7 | |||||||||||||
SUIT-015_O2_pti_D043 | D043 | 1OctM | 2D | 3G | 4P | 5S | 6U | 7Rot | 8Ama | 8 | ||||||||||||
SUIT-016_O2_pfi_D044 | D044 | 1OctM | 2D | 3G | 4S | 5Rot | 6Omy | 7U | 8Ama | 8 | ||||||||||||
SUIT-017_O2_mt _D046 | D046 | 1OctM | 2D | 3G | 3c | 4S | 5U | 6Rot | 7Ama | 8 | ||||||||||||
SUIT-017_O2_pfi_D049 | D049 | 1OctM | 2D | 2c | 3G | 4S | 5U | 6Rot | 7Ama | 8 | ||||||||||||
SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D031 | D031 | 1GMS | 2D | 3Ama | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D040 | D040 | 1GMS | 2D | 3Ama | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
SUIT-018_AmR_mt_D041 | D041 | 1GMS | 2D | 3Ama | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
SUIT-018_O2_mt_D054 | D054 | 1GMS | 2D | 3Ama | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
SUIT-019_O2_pfi_D045 | D045 | 1PalM | 2D | 2c | 03-Oct | 4P | 5G | 6U | 7S | 8Rot | 9Ama | 10 | ||||||||||
SUIT-020_Fluo_mt_D033 | D033 | 1PM | 2D | 3G | 4S | 5Rot | 6Omy | 7U | 8Ama | 8 | ||||||||||||
SUIT-020_O2_mt_D032 | D032 | 1PM | 2D | 2c | 3G | 4S | 5Rot | 6Omy | 7U | 8Ama | 9 | |||||||||||
SUIT-021_Fluo_mt_D036 | D036 | 1GM | 2D | 3S | 4Rot | 5Omy | 6U | 7Ama | 7 | |||||||||||||
SUIT-021_O2_mt_D035 | D035 | 1GM | 2D | 2c | 3S | 4Rot | 5Omy | 6U | 7Ama | 8 | ||||||||||||
SUIT-022 O2 ce D051 | D051 | ce1 | ce2KCN | ce3SHAM | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
SUIT-023 O2 ce D053 | D053 | ce1 | ce2SHAM | ce3KCN | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
SUIT-024_O2_ce-pce_D056 | D056 | ce1 | 1Dig | 1PM | 2T | 2D | 3Omy | 4Ama | 7 | |||||||||||||
SUIT-025_O2_mt_D057 | D057 | 1D | 2M | 03-Oct | 3c | 4M | 5P | 6G | 7S | 8Rot | 9Ama | 10 | ||||||||||
SUIT-026_AmR_mt_D064 | D064 | 1S | 2Rot | 3D | 4Ama | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
SUIT-026_O2_mt_D063 | D063 | 1S | 2Rot | 3D | 3c | 4Ama | 5 | |||||||||||||||
SUIT-027_O2_ce-pce_D065 | D065 | ce1 | 1Dig | 1M | 2D | 3M | 4P | 5G | 7 | |||||||||||||
SUIT-006_Fluo_mt_D034_chemical background | D034_chemical backgr. | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-020_Fluo_mt_D033_chemical_background | D033_chemical backgr. | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUIT-021_Fluo_mt_D036_chemical background | D036_chemical backgr. | 0 |