MiPNet15.01 IOC55: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''BliksΓΈen Marte''' | |||
|'''IEMR Oslo University Hospital''' (NO) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Burgstaller W|Burgstaller Wolfgang]] | |||
|'''[[AT Innsbruck Burgstaller W]]''': Institut fΓΌr Mikrobiologie (AT) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Contreras K|Contreras Karla]] | |||
|'''Monash University''' (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Cortez E|Cortez Erika]] | |||
|'''[[BR Rio de Janeiro Moura AS]]''': Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (BR) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Davies S|Davies Stefan]] | |||
|'''[[AU Perth Filipovska A]]''': University of Western Australia (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Flynn RC|Flynn Robb Charles]] | |||
|'''[[US TN Nashville Wasserman DH]]''': Vanderbilt University Medical CenterΒ (US) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Goncalves RL|Goncalves Renata de Lima Sales]] | |||
|'''[[BR Rio de Janeiro Oliveira MF]]''': Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (BR) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Habets D|Habets Daphna]] | |||
|'''[[NL Maastricht Bierau J]]''': Maastricht University Hospital (NL) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P1050379.JPG|80px|Jacobs Robert A]] | |||
|[[Jacobs R|Jacobs Robert A]] | |||
|'''[[CH Zurich Lundby C]]''': University of Zurich (CH) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Janke L|Janke Linda]] | |||
|'''[[DE Duesseldorf Roden M]]''': Heinrich Heine University DΓΌsseldorf (DE) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magda.JPG|80px|Labieniec-Watala Magdalena]] | |||
|[[Labieniec-Watala M|Labieniec-Watala Magdalena]] | |||
|'''[[PL Lodz Watala C]]''': Medical University of Lodz (PL) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:LundbyC.jpg|80px|Lundby Carsten]] | |||
|[[Lundby C|Lundby Carsten]] | |||
|'''[[CH Zurich University of Zurich Physiology]]''' (CH) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Paglialunga S|Paglialunga Sabina]] | |||
|'''[[NL Maastricht Schrauwen P]]''': Maastricht University (NL) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:33, 14 June 2016
MiPNet15.01 IOC55
OROBOROS IOC55. Workshop on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken AT, 7-12 April 2010. Mitochondr Physiol Network 15.01: 1-10. |
Β» www IOC55-56
OROBOROS (2010-04-07) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry. Voralberg, Austria;2010 April 07 to 12.
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2010
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Pesta Dominik, O2k-Network Lab: AT Innsbruck Burtscher M
Renner-Sattler Kathrin, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Sumbalova Zuzana, O2k-Network Lab: SK Bratislava Sumbalova Z
Wiethuechter Anita, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- Phielix Esther, O2k-Network Lab: DE Duesseldorf Roden M
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
BliksΓΈen Marte | IEMR Oslo University Hospital (NO) | |
Burgstaller Wolfgang | AT Innsbruck Burgstaller W: Institut fΓΌr Mikrobiologie (AT) | |
Contreras Karla | Monash University (AU) | |
Cortez Erika | BR Rio de Janeiro Moura AS: Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (BR) | |
Davies Stefan | AU Perth Filipovska A: University of Western Australia (AU) | |
Flynn Robb Charles | US TN Nashville Wasserman DH: Vanderbilt University Medical Center (US) | |
Goncalves Renata de Lima Sales | BR Rio de Janeiro Oliveira MF: Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (BR) | |
Habets Daphna | NL Maastricht Bierau J: Maastricht University Hospital (NL) | |
Jacobs Robert A | CH Zurich Lundby C: University of Zurich (CH) | |
Janke Linda | DE Duesseldorf Roden M: Heinrich Heine University DΓΌsseldorf (DE) | |
Labieniec-Watala Magdalena | PL Lodz Watala C: Medical University of Lodz (PL) | |
Lundby Carsten | CH Zurich University of Zurich Physiology (CH) | |
Paglialunga Sabina | NL Maastricht Schrauwen P: Maastricht University (NL) |
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
no abstracts found
Programme
Feedback
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.