OroDM01 Innsbruck AT: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| ''to be confirmed'' | | ''to be confirmed'' | ||
|Β '''[[JP Tokyo Berthold]]''' -Β Berthold, Tokyo(JP) | |Β '''[[JP Tokyo Berthold]]''' -Β Berthold, Tokyo(JP) | ||
| Confirmed | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | |||
| ''to be confirmed'' | |||
|Β '''[[TW Taoyuan Sunpoint]]''' -Β Sunpoint, Taiwan(TW) | |||
| Confirmed | | Confirmed | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:15, 27 March 2019
OroDM01 Innsbruck AT
Innsbruck AT, 2019 Jul 01-02 Oroboros Distributor Meeting, OroDM01. |
Abstract:
Oroboros Distributor Meeting. Innsbruck, Austria; 2019 Jul 01-02.
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_Oroboros
General information
- Oroboros Instruments is committed to high level customer service. Therefore, we initiate our annual distributor meetings, offering updates on the newest developments and advanced training to the technical and service teams of our distributors.
Venue
- Oroboros Instruments
- Mitochondria and cell research
- SchΓΆpfstraΓe 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
Preliminary programme
Day 1 - July 1 Monday
- Morning
- Welcome
- Introduction of distributors
- Coffee break
- Visit to the electronic workshop (O2k production at WGT)
- New instrumental developments
- Lunch
- Afternoon
- Parallel session 1: Instrumental training in the Oroboros MitoFit Laboratory
- Parallel session 2: Individual meetings with distributors to discuss country-specific issues
- Afternoon
- Evening
- Guided Tour through Innsbruck (with professional tour guide)
- Dinner
- Evening
Day 2 β July 2 Tuesday
- Morning
- Parallel session 1: Instrumental training in the Oroboros MitoFit Laboratory
- Parallel session 2: Individual meetings with distributors to discuss country-specific issues
- Morning
- Lunch
- Afternoon
- Marketing issues / future perspectives
- Afternoon
- Evening
- Dinner
- Evening
Managers
Erich Gnaiger, PhD., Oroboros Instruments, CEO
Andrea Gnaiger, Mag.a, Oroboros Instruments - Chief financial officer
Sabine Kranewitter, MSc., Oroboros Instruments - Chief sales officer
Feiyuan Zhang, Oroboros Instruments - Chief marketing officer
Participants
Participant | Company | Preregistered / Confirmed | |
---|---|---|---|
Chai Meijian | CN Shanghai Zenda - Zenda LLC , Shanghai (CN) | Preregistered | |
Cheng Ming | CN Shanghai Zenda - Zenda LLC , Shanghai (CN) | Preregistered | |
Yoo Byoung-ki | KR Seoul Scitech Korea - Scitech, Seoul (KR) | Confirmed | |
Han Seok-pil | KR Seoul Scitech Korea - Scitech, Seoul (KR) | Confirmed | |
Satoshi Yoshida | JP Tokyo Berthold - Berthold, Tokyo(JP) | Confirmed | |
to be confirmed | JP Tokyo Berthold - Berthold, Tokyo(JP) | Confirmed | |
to be confirmed | TW Taoyuan Sunpoint - Sunpoint, Taiwan(TW) | Confirmed |
Impressions of the OroDM01
Contact
- Oroboros Instruments
- High-resolution respirometry
- SchΓΆpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and Cell Research
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.
Labels:
ORO, Next, 2019, MitoGlobal