MiPNet24.01 IOC139 Schroecken AT: Difference between revisions
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Decker Stephen]] | | [[Decker Stephen]] | ||
| '''US_MA Amherst_Busa MA''' - University of Massachusetts Amherst , Amherst (US) | | '''US_MA Amherst_Busa MA''' - University of Massachusetts Amherst , Amherst (US) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bente Grams.jpg|70px|Participant]] | |||
| [[Grams Bente]] | |||
| '''[[DE Kronshagen Tillmans F]]''' - Kiel University , Kronshagen (DE) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:54, 13 March 2019
MiPNet24.01 IOC139 Schroecken AT
Schroecken AT, 2019 June 17-22 Oroboros O2k-Workshop on High-Resolution FluoRespirometry (HRFR), IOC139. |
Oroboros (2019-06-17) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
Oroboros O2k-Workshop on High-Resolution FluoRespirometry. Schroecken, Austria; 2019 April.
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_Oroboros
Labels:
ORO, IOC, MitoFit, Next, 2019, MitoGlobal
General information
- The correct date for the upcoming O2k-Workshop is June 17-22 2019.
- This introductory training course on the Oroboros O2k-FluoRespirometer further provides an introduction to DatLab 7 and applications of the TIP2k. Hands-on experiments illustrate the principle and show the unique advantages and limitations of simultaneous monitoring of oxygen concentration, respiration, hydrogen peroxide production or mt-membrane potential. SUIT protocols, calibration and instrumental service are covered as well.
Venue
- Information on travel and venue: IOC Schroecken.
Programme
Registration
- Download registration form: download pdf
Tutors, lecturers, and managers
Carolina Doerrier, PhD., Oroboros Instruments - Chief scientific officer
Marco di Marcello, BSc., Medical University of Innsbruck, MitoFit project - Scientific Assistant
Manuela Passrugger, BSc., Oroboros Instruments - Biomedical Assistant
Ana Carolina Bastos Sant'Anna Silva, MSc., Oroboros Instruments - PhD. student TRANSMIT
Erich Gnaiger, PhD., Oroboros Instruments, CEO
Laner Verena, Mag.Biol., Oroboros Instruments - Chief Operating Officer (COO)
Preliminary list of participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Decker Stephen | US_MA Amherst_Busa MA - University of Massachusetts Amherst , Amherst (US) | |
Grams Bente | DE Kronshagen Tillmans F - Kiel University , Kronshagen (DE) |
O2k perspectives - abstracts
- Abstracts for the O2k perspectives evenings provide participants an opportunity to present and discuss their work, including projects in progress, methodological details and conceptual perspectives.
- Β» Abstract guidelines
- Abstract deadline: will be announced
Contact
- Oroboros Instruments
- High-Resolution FluoRespirometry
- SchΓΆpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and Cell Research
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.