MitoEAGLE Poznan 2018: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| [[Sumbalova Zuzana]] | | [[Sumbalova Zuzana]] | ||
| [[AT Innsbruck Oroboros]] - Medical University of Innsbruck | | [[AT Innsbruck Oroboros]] - Medical University of Innsbruck | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Danila Maria-Daniela]] | |||
| [[RO Timisoara Muntean DM]] - Victor Babes University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:09, 4 January 2018
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
MitoEAGLE Poznan 2018
[[Has title::
Poznan PL, 2018 Feb 21-23. WG 4 blood cell workshop and retreat - COST Action MITOEAGLE.]] |
Β» http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203
COST Association (2018-02-21) MitoGlobal
Abstract:
Venue
- Poznan University of Medical Sciences
- Collegium Maius, Fredry 10
- 61-701 PoznaΕ, Polen
- Venue
Programme
- Preliminary overview:
- February 21st, 09:00: SOPs for PBMC and PLT separation
- February 22nd, 08:30: Respirometric SUIT protocols: intact and permeabilized cells
- February 22nd, 14:00: Review of presently available data on PBMC and PLT respiration
- February 23rd, 08:30: Summary: working on the Manuscript
Registration
- Download the registration form here and send the filled out form to [email protected] with [[email protected] [email protected]] in CC.
Tutors and Lecturers
will be updated
List of participants
- Invitations by e-COST will be sent along with information on financial support by the COST Action. Please note that the places are limited.
- The decision about reimbursements will be made based on the new COST rules, 50% of the support will be dedicated to participants from Inclusiveness Target Countries (ITC). Working Group 4 participants (blood cell) and Early Career Investigators (ECIs) will be specifically supported.
- Preliminary list
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Labieniec-Watala Magdalena | PL Lodz Watala C - University of Lodz | |
Siewiera Karolina | PL Lodz Watala C - University of Lodz | |
Michalak Slawomir | PL Poznan Michalak S - Poznan University of Medical Sciences | |
Watala Cezary | PL Lodz Watala C - University of Lodz | |
Sumbalova Zuzana | AT Innsbruck Oroboros - Medical University of Innsbruck | |
Danila Maria-Daniela | RO Timisoara Muntean DM - Victor Babes University of Medicine and Pharmacy |
Labels:
2018, ORO, Next, MITOEAGLE
Listed under MitoGlobal Events.